MenuCollectionsShopAbout usContactsInterviews
LOGO qviten'
InfoAccountCart 0

QVITEN’ ONLINE STORE PRIVACY POLICY

THIS PRIVACY AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA POLICY (“POLICY”) COMPLETES THE PUBLIC OFFER AND IS AN INTEGRAL PART.

WHEN WE USE “WE”, “US” OR “OUR”, WE MEAN SOLOVYOVA S. V. INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR COMPANY, WHEN WE USE “YOU” OR “YOUR”, WE MEAN YOU, THE PERSON, WHO USED OUR SERVICES. SOLOVYOVA S. V. INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR COMPANY PROVIDES SERVICES ON THE SITE WWW.QVITEN.COM (“SITE”). OUR COMPANY IS REGISTERED IN UKRAINE. WE CONSIDER US RESPONSIBLE TO ENSURE THE PRIVACY OF YOUR DATA. WE COLLECT, STORE AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA ACCORDING TO THE LAW OF UKRAINE ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NO. 2297-VI AND OTHER APPLICABLE LOCAL LAWS.

THE PURPOSE OF THE POLICY IS TO INFORM YOU ABOUT HOW WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED BY US FROM YOU THROUGH THE SITE. PLEASE REVIEW IT CAREFULLY BEFORE CONTINUING TO USE THE SITE. BY VISITING OUR SITE, YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW THIS POLICY AND AGREE TO ITS TERMS.

 

CONSENT TO PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

GIVING YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA WHEN REGISTERING ON THIS SITE, ORDERING OR REDIRECTING MESSAGES THROUGH THE FOLLOW-UP FORM, YOU AGREE WITH THE POLICY AND ITS APPLICATION WHEN PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

AT THIS, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO ANYWHERE TO WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA GIVEN BY YOU BY SENDING TO US THE APPROPRIATE STATEMENT TO THE ADDRESS: INFO@QVITEN.COM. IN THESE CERTAIN CASES PROVIDED BY APPLICABLE LAW, WE CAN CONTINUE PROCESSING YOUR DATA AND AFTER SUCH A WITHDRAWAL OF THE CONSESNT (FOR EXAMPLE, FOR THE PURPOSE OF FUL COMPLIANCE WITH THE TERMS ACCORDING TO THE END USER LICENCE AGREEMENT).

YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, THE DATA ON THE SITE IS EQUATED TO THE AGREEMENT IN THE WRITTEN FORM, AS IT IS DEFINED IN ART. 2 LAWS OF UKRAINE ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NO. 2297-VI.

 

YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND HOW WE USE IT

YOU CAN USE THE BIGGEST PART OF OUR SITE WITHOUT PROVIDING ANY PERSONAL DATA. HOWEVER, IF YOU WANT TO SEND US A MESSAGE OR MESSAGE ONLINE, RECEIVE A MAILOUT OR SPECIAL OFFERS BY E-MAIL, ORDER GOODS OR SERVICES, THEN YOU NEED TO PROVIDE SPECIFIC DATA.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY INCLUDE YOUR NAME, SURNAME, ADDRESS OR LOCATION, TELEPHONE NUMBER AND E-MAIL ADDRESS, TEXT OF YOUR MESSAGE OR ANY OTHER INFORMATION YOU SEND US THROUGH THE FOLLOW-UP FORM.

ABOVE STATED PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED BY THE MIXED PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (COLLECTION, SYSTEMATIZATION, ACCUMULATION, STORAGE, REFINING (UPDATING, CHANGE OF USAGE,

DIFFUSION, TRANSMISSION, ANONYMIZATION, BLOCKING, DESTRUCTION OF PERSONAL DATA)

PLEASE PAY ATTENTION THAT YOUR PERSONAL ACCOUNT WILL BE CREATED AFTER ENTERING INTO A PURCHASE ORDER (YOU WILL BE REGISTERED ON THE SITE). YOU CAN MAKE YOUR ACCOUNT MORE

PERSONIFIED. YOU MAY ALSO INVITE YOUR FRIENDS TO THE SITE (FOR EXAMPLE, USING FACEBOOK, INSTAGRAM AND OTHER SOCIAL NETWORKS).

WE REQUEST YOUR PHONE NUMBER TO CONTINUE THE PROCESSING OF YOUR ORDER AND TO REPORT ITS STATUS. THIS NUMBER MAY BE GIVEN TO A COURIER WHO DIRECTLY DELIVERS THE ORDERED GOODS, FOR WE COULD KEEP ROU INFORMED OF THE DELIVERY PROCESS. YOU MAY ALSO PROVIDE US WITH DATA ABOUT YOUR PARAMETERS TO WE BE ABLE TO ENSURE A MORE INDIVIDUAL APPROACH TO ORGANIZING YOUR PURCHASE PROCESS.

WE COOPERATE WITH THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING LIQPAY, TO PROCESS PAYMENTS, AND ONLY THESE PERSONS WILL HAVE ACCESS TO DATA OF YOUR PAYMENT CARDS.

WE KEEP INFORMATION ABOUT GOODS PURCHASED BY YOU. THIS WAY, WE CAN QUICKLY SOLVE ANY PROBLEMS OR REQUESTS, AND ALSO MAKE SURE THE ALL INFORMATION SENT TO YOU IS RELEVANT.

WHEN YOU VISIT OUR SITE, WE AUTOMATICALLY COLLECT SPECIFIC DATA ABOUT YOU. TO GET DETAILED INFORMATION ABOUT THIS QUESTION, PLEASE CONTACT THE SECTION BELOW “COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES”.

THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS TO PROVIDE YOUR SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE END USER LICENCE AGREEMENT.

 

COLLECTED INFORMATION ALLOWS US TO:

• PROVIDE GOODS AND SERVICES YOU ORDERED;

• CONFIRM YOUR PERSONALITY AND DETAILS OF YOUR METHOD OF PAYMENT OR ACCOUNT OF A CREDIT

CARD;

• MANAGE OUR SITE AND PROVIDE SERVICES TO CLIENTS;

• PLAN AND MANAGE YOUR COMMERCIAL ACTIVITY, INCLUDING ANALYSIS OF YOUR HABITS, PREFERENCES

ON GOODS AND STYLES;

• COMMUNICATE WITH YOU (INCLUDING E-MAIL AND TELEPHONE IN CASE YOU PROVIDED SUCH DATA);

• COMMUNICATE YOU ABOUT OUR OFFERS, SERVICES OR GOODS.

YOUR CONSENT, DATA ON THE SITE, IS VALID UNTIL THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS ACHIEVED.

YOU AGREE THAT WE CAN TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS AND AGENTS TO ACHIEVE THE ABOVE STATED PURPOSE. THIS WILL BE MADE CONFIDENTIALLY AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY THE PERSONAL DATA AND ADVERTISEMENT LAW. SUCH SERVICE PROVIDERS AND AGENTS WITHOUT RESTRICTION MAY BE ANY THIRD PARTIES THAT PARTICIPATE IN THE PROVISION OF SERVICES TO CUSTOMERS, PROCESSING OF THE PAYMENTS, IDENTITY VERIFICATION AND DETECTION OF FRAUD CASES, HOSTING AND SITE SUPPORT.

IN EXCLUSIVE CASES, WE CAN DISCLOSE YOUR ACCOUNT DATA AND YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO OTHERS, IF IT WILL BE REQUIRED IN ACCORDANCE WITH LAW; FOR COMPLIANCE OR APPLICATION OF THE END USER LICENCE AGREEMENT AND OTHER DOCUMENTS; FOR PROTECTION OF RIGHTS, PROPERTY, SECURITY OF

SOLOVYOVA S. V. COMPANY, OUR USERS OR OTHER THIRD PARTIES (UNDER CONDITIONS THAT THIS WILL NOT BREACH YOUR RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR ACCOUNT AND OTHER PERSONAL DATA INCLUDES THE EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION WITH OTHER COMPANIES AND ORGANIZATIONS FOR PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION AND FOR PROTECTION AGAINST FRAUD. SPECIFIED ACTIONS ARE PERFORMED IN MEASURE ALLOWED BY APPLICABLE LAWS.

IF WE SELL ALL OR PART OF OUR BUSINESS OR SALE OR TRANSFER A PROPERTY, INCLUDING THE SALE IN CASE OF BANKRUPTCY OR ANY OTHER METHOD, WE MAY SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES AS FORMING PART OF THE PROPERTY UNDER THE RELEVANT TRANSACTION. WE CAN PUBLISH AND TRANSFER THE COMPLETE, ANONYMOUS STATISTICS ON THE NUMBER OF VISITORS OF OUR SITE OR THE NUMBER OF PURCHASES TO THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING OUR INVESTORS.

 

COOKIE AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

OUR SITE USES COOKIE FILES AND RELATED TECHNOLOGIES TO ENSURE MAXIMUM COMFORT FOR YOU BY PROVIDING PERSONALIZED DATA, MEMORIZING PREFERENCES IN MARKETING AND OUR PRODUCTS AS WELL AS ASSISTING TO RECEIVE CORRECT DATA. BY USING THE SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF

THE USE OF COOKIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS NOTICE REGARDING THIS FILE TYPE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE THAT WE USE THIS FILE TYPE, YOU MUST APPLY YOUR BROWSER SETTINGS OR DO NOT USE

WWW.QVITEN.COM.

 

WHAT IS COOKIE AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES?

COOKIE FILE IS A SMALL FILE, USUALLY CONSISTING OF LETTERS AND NUMBERS. THIS FILE IS SAVED ON YOUR COMPUTER, TABLET PC, PHONE OR OTHER DEVICE WHICH YOU USE TO VISIT THE SITE. COOKIE FILES ARE WIDELY USED BY SITE OWNERS TO MAKE SITES WORK OR TO INCREASE EFFICIENCY OF WORK, AND ALSO TO GET ANALYTICAL INFORMATION.

WE AND OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS MAY USE VARIOUS COOKIE TYPES ON OUR SITES:

• STRONGLY NECESSARY COOKIES. THESE COOKIE FILES ARE REQUIRED FOR THE SITE TO WORK CORRECTLY, THEY WILL ALLOW YOU TO MOVE OUR SITE AND USE ITS OPPORTUNITY. THESE FILES DO NOT IDENTIFY YOU AS A PERSON. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO USE THIS TYPE OF FILES, THIS MAY AFFECT THE WEB SITE PERFORMANCE.

• COOKIE FILES RELATING TO PERFORMANCE, EFFICIENCY AND ANALYTICS. THESE FILES HELP US TO UNDERSTAND THE WAY YOU INTERACT WITH OUR WEBSITE, WHICH SECTIONS VISIT AND HOW MUCH TIME WILL BE SPEND IN EACH OF THEM, ALSO THEY SHOW ISSUES OF INTERNET RESOURCE WORK, FOR EXAMPLE

NOTIFICATION OF ERRORS. THIS WILL HELP US IMPROVE THE WORK OF THE SITE. COOKIE FILES RELATING TO ANALYTICS ALSO HELP US MEASURE THE EFFICIENCY OF ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS AND OPTIMIZE THE CONTENT OF THE SITES FOR THOSE WHO ARE INTERESTED IN OUR ADVERTISING. THIS COOKIES FILES TYPE

CANNOT BE USED FOR YOUR IDENTIFICATION. ALL INFORMATION THAT IS COLLECTED AND ANALYZED IS ANONYMOUS.

• FUNCTIONAL COOKIE FILES. THESE COOKIE FILES SERVE TO RECOGNIZE YOUR RETURNS TO OUR SITE. THEY ALLOW US TO INDIVIDUALLY CHOOSE THE SITE CONTENT FOR YOU, WELCOME YOU BY NAME AND REMEMBER YOUR PREFERENCES. IF YOU LOCK THIS TYPE OF FILES, THIS MAY AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE AND FUNCTIONALITY OF THE SITE AND MAY LIMIT ACCESS TO THE CONTENT ON THE SITE.

• ADVERTISING COOKIE FILES. THESE COOKIE FILES RECORD INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ACTIONS ON THE INTERNET, INCLUDING VISITS TO OUR SITE AND PAGES, AND ALSO DATA ON LINKS AND ADVERTISEMENTS WHICH YOU CHOOSE FOR VIEW. ONE OF THE PURPOSES WE MAKE BEFORE YOURSELF IS TO REFLECT ON

OUR WEBSITES THAT CONTENT, WHICH IS MOST FULLY ORIENTED TO YOU. ANOTHER GOAL IS TO ENSURE TO US AND OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS THE POSSIBILITY OF PROVIDING ADVERTISING OR OTHER INFORMATION IN MORE EXACTLY CONFORMITY WITH YOUR EXPRESS INTERESTS. (IN DOING SO, WE AND OUR SUPPLIERS ATTRACT PARTNERS SUCH AS INFORMATION PORTALS, PLATFORMS, DATA MANAGEMENT AND PLATFORM LEARNING DEMAND, WHICH PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN THE PROCESSING OF SUCH DATA.) FOR EXAMPLE, IF

YOU VIEW A PAGE OF OUR WEBSITE DEDICATED TO PARTICULAR GOODS, WE CAN MAKE THESE ON ALL OUR SITES OR OTHER SITES YOU SEE ADVERTISEMENT ASSOCIATED WITH THIS (OR ANALOGUOUS) GOODS AND RELATED SERVICES. WE MAY OPTIONALLY USE OTHER DATA AND INFORMATION COLLECTED WITH THE USE OF THE COOKIE FILES SPECIFIED, INCLUDING INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THIRD PARTIES FOR PURPOSE TO PROVIDE YOU WITH ADVERTISEMENT.

 

HOW IS OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTED AND USED?

WE AND OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS CAN USE COOKIE FILES FOR VARIOUS PURPOSES, INCLUDING:

• UNDERSTAND WHICH AREAS OF THE SITE FOR YOU ARE MOST INTERESTING.

• PROCESS YOUR ORDERS.

• ANALYSIS INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR VISITING PAGES TO IMPROVE OUR SITE.

• PROVIDE ADVERTISING, MESSAGES AND CONTENTS CREATED BY US ON THIS SITE AND SITES OF OTHER PERSONS, TAKING INTO ACCOUNT YOUR INTERESTS.

• HELP YOU OBTAIN THE NECESSARY INFORMATION.

• DETERMINE THE NUMBER OF VISITORS AND THE HOW THEY USE OUR SITE — TO INCREASE THE EFFICIENCY OF THE SITE AND FOR THE BEST UNDERSTANDING THE INTERESTS OF THEIR AUDIENCE HOW

 

LONG COOKIE FILES ARE STORED ON THE DEVICE?

SOME COOKIES ARE ACTING FROM THE TIME OF YOUR LOGIN TO THE SITE TO THE END OF THIS SPECIFIC WORK SESSION IN THE BROWSER. WHEN CLOSING THE BROWSER, THESE FILES BECOME UNNECESSARY AND AUTOMATICALLY DELETED. SUCH COOKIE FILES ARE CALLED “SESSION”.

SOME COOKIE FILES ARE STORED ON THE DEVICE AND BETWEEN SESSIONS IN THE BROWSER – THEY ARE NOT DELETED AFTER CLOSING THE BROWSER. SUCH COOKIE FILES ARE CALLED “PERMANENT”. PERIOD OF STORAGE OF PERMANENT COOKIE FILES ON THE DEVICE IS DIFFERENT FOR DIFFERENT COOKIE FILES. WE AND OTHER COMPANIES USING THE PERMANENT COOKIE FILES FOR VARIOUS PURPOSES: FOR EXAMPLE, TO DETERMINE EXACTLY HOW OFTEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR HOW OFTEN YOU SHALL BE RETURNED, AS

TIME CHANGES THE NATURE OF THE USE OF OUR WEBSITE CHANGES, AS WELL AS TO EVALUATE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF ADVERTISING.

 

WHO PLACES COOKIE FILES ON THE DEVICE?

COOKIE FILES MAY BE PLACED ON YOUR DEVICE BY THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE SITE WWW.QVITEN.COM. THESE COOKIE FILES ARE CALLED “OWN”. SOME COOKIE FILES MAY BE PLACED ON YOUR DEVICE BY OTHER OPERATORS. SUCH COOKIE FILES ARE CALLED “THIRD PARTIES” FILES.

WE AND THIRD PARTIES CAN USE COOKIE FILES TO FIND OUT WHEN YOU VISIT OUR SITES, THE WAY YOU DEAL WITH E-MAIL, ADVERTISING AND OTHER CONTENT. COOKIE FILES ARE BASIS FOR COLLECTION AND USAGE OF THE SUMMARY AND OTHER INFORMATION THAT IS NOT ASSOCIATED WITH THE IDENTIFICATION OF INDIVIDUAL USERS (FOR EXAMPLE, ABOUT THE OPERATING SYSTEM, BROWSER VERSION AND URL-ADDRESS FROM WHICH THE PAGE WAS MOVED TO, INCLUDING THE E-MAILS OR ADVERTISEMENTS) – THANKS TO THIS WE CAN PROVIDE YOU WIDE OPPORTUNITIES AND ANALYZE THE SITE VISITING ROUTES. SUCH TECHNOLOGY ALLOWS TO CALCULATE THE NUMBER OF USERS WHO VISITED A SPECIFIC SERVICE, GOING TO A LINK FROM A SPECIFIC BANNER OUTSIDE OF THIS SITE, BY A TEXT LINK AND EXERVISION. IN ADDITION, IT SERVES AS A TOOL FOR COLLECTING GENERALIZED STATISTICS ON THE USE OF THE SITE FOR THE PURPOSE OF AN ANALYTICAL STUDY AND HELPS US OPTIMIZE OUR SITES, TO OFFER YOU ADVERTISEMENT ACCORDING TO

YOUR INTERESTS AS DESCRIBED BELOW.

 

HOW ARE ONLINE ADVERTISING AND MOBILE ADVERTISING USED?

TOGETHER WITH THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE INTERESTS OF USERS ORIENTED PROMOTIONAL ACTIVITIES, PROVIDING ADVERTISING AND PERSONALIZED CONTENT, WHICH, IN OUR OPINION AND THAT OF OTHER ADVERTISERS WILL BE OF

INTEREST TO YOU. THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS USE COOKIE FILES WHEN IMPLEMENTING SERVICES FOR US OR OTHER COMPANIES; IN SUCH CASES, WE DO NOT CONTROL THE USE OF THE SPECIFIED TECHNOLOGY OR OBTAINED WITH THIS INFORMATION AND WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ACTIONS OR POLICY OF THE

THIRD PARTIS.

ADVERTISEMENT MAY PROVIDE TO YOU BASED ON THE NATURE OF YOUR ONLINE ACTIVITY OR THE USE OF MOBILE DEVICES AS WELL AS BASED ON YOUR ACTIONS WHEN SEARCHING FOR YOUR RESPONSES TO ONE OF OUR ADVERTISEMENTS OR EMAILS, PAGES YOU VISIT, YOUR GEOGRAPHIC REGION OR OTHER INFORMATION. SUCH ANNOUNCEMENTS MAY APPEAR ON OUR SITE OR ON THIRD PARTY SITES. TECHNOLOGICAL PARTNERS WE COOPERATE WITH AND WHO HELP US TO CARRY OUT ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS TAKING INTO ACCOUNT YOUR INTERESTS, MAY BE PARTICIPANTS OF SELF-REGULATED ASSOCIATIONS.

 

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIE FILES?

MOST INTERNET BROWSERS ARE INITIALLY SET TO AUTOMATICALLY ACCEPT COOKIES. YOU CAN CHANGE THE SETTINGS THROUGH TO LOCK THE COOKIE OR WARN THE USER WHEN THE FILES OF THIS TYPE WILL BE SENT TO THE DEVICE. THERE ARE MULTIPLE WAYS TO MANAGE A COOKIE. PLEASE SEE THE BROWSER INSTRUCTIONS TO LEARN MORE ABOUT HOW TO ADJUST OR CHANGE THE BROWSER SETTINGS. IF YOU DISABLE A COOKIE WHICH WE USE, THIS MAY AFFECT YOUR WORK ON THE INTERNET, WHEN YOU MAY NOT BE ABLE TO RECEIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION WHEN VISITING SITE. IF YOU USE VARIOUS DEVICES TO VIEW AND ACCESS TO OUR WEBSITE (FOR EXAMPLE, COMPUTER, SMARTPHONE, TABLET, ETC.), YOU SHOULD BE SURE THAT ON EACH DEVICE EACH BROWSER IS SET UP IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR VIEW FOR WORK WITH COOKIE FILES.

 

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

TO RECEIVE INFORMATION ABOUT WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS, EITHER TO DIRECT ANY OTHER REQUEST REGARDING YOUR RIGHTS AS A SUBJECT OF PERSONAL DATA (INCLUDING, FOR EXAMPLE, THE RIGHT TO CORRECT ANY INACCURACIES OR OPPOSED TO THE USE DATA), PLEASE CONTACT US BY PHONE +380661557578 (FROM 11 A.M. TO 8 P.M. WITHOUT BREAK AND WEEKEND). COPIES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND INFORMATION ABOUT THEM ARE PROVIDED TO YOU FOR FREE.

 

COMMUNICATION AND MARKETING

TO SUBSCRIBE TO OUR MAILOUT WITH INFORMATION ABOUT OUR NEW GOODS, SERVICES, INTERESTING MATERIALS AND EVENTS, TO RECEIVE SPECIAL OFFERS BY ELECTRONIC OR TELEPHONE, PLEASE FILL IN THE SUBSCRIPTION BLANK. IF YOU MAKE PURCHASES ON OUR WEBSITE, WE ALSO MAY ALSO USE YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS TO SEND OUR MAILOUT AND REPORT ON SPECIAL OFFERS.